Fall 2018 Assessment Schedule

All required courses, except for Professional Responsibility, must have at least two interim assessments counting together at least twenty (20%) of the students’ class grade; Professional Responsibility is only required to have one assessment. Assessments may be no more than one hour in length.

The Conflict & Rescheduling Policy for Assessments can be found here.

Assessment 1 Schedule

Day/DateExamProfessorTimeRoom
Friday, September 21
Evidence (A)Shealy8:30 amB221
Evidence (B)Lund8:30 amB223
Evidence (C)Shealy8:30 amB224
Evidence (D)Lund8:30 amB219
Secured Transactions (A)McCullough8:30 amB333
Secured Transactions (B)McCullough8:30 amB332
Criminal Law (A)Gammons10:30 amB219
Criminal Law (B)Phillips10:30 amB220
Criminal Law (C)Phillips10:30 amB332
Contracts (A)Marcantel1:00 pmB224
Contracts (B)Brown1:00 pmB221
Contracts (C)Steadman1:00 pmB223
Contracts (D)Stuart1:00 pmB219
Business Associations (A)Batla1:00 pmB333
Business Associations (B)Batla1:00 pmB220
Property (A)Malagrino3:00 pmB224
Property (B)Williams3:00 pmB223
Property (C)Malagrino3:00 pmB221
Property (D)Malagrino3:00 pm B333
Friday, September 28
Constitutional Law (A)Phillips8:30 amB221
Constitutional Law (B)Merkel8:30 amB220
Constitutional Law (C)Gammons8:30 amB219
Constitutional Law (D)Merkel8:30 amB223
Sales (A)Marcantel8:30 amB333
Sales (B)Steadman8:30 amB224
Wills, Trusts & Estates (A)Williams10:30 amB332
Wills, Trusts & Estates (B)Andrews 10:30 amB219
Criminal Procedure (A)Lawton10:30 amB223
Criminal Procedure (B)Harrington10:30 amB334
Civil Procedure (A)Stuart1:00 pmB221
Civil Procedure (B)Lund1:00 pmB333
Civil Procedure (C)Janssen1:00 pmB223
Civil Procedure (D)Janssen1:00 pmB219
Professional Responsibility **Please note: Professional Responsibility has only one AssessmentAbro1:00 pmB220
Professional Responsibility **Please note: Professional Responsibility has only one AssessmentSwicegood 1:00 pmB224
Professional Responsibility **Please note: Professional Responsibility has only one AssessmentGutting1:00 pmB332
Torts (A)Zisk3:00 pmB333
Torts (B)Smith-Butler3:00 pmB221
Torts (C)Zisk3:00 pmB223
Torts (D)Smith-Butler3:00 pmB224

Assessment 2 Schedule

Day/DateExamProfessorTimeRoom
Friday, October 26Evidence - all sectionsLund & Shealy8:30 amTBA
Secured Transactions - all sectionsMcCullough8:30 amTBA
Criminal Law - all sectionsGammons & Phillips10:30 AMTBA
Contracts - all sectionsMarcantel, Brown, Steadman, Stuart1:00 PMTBA
Business Associations - all sectionsBatla1:00 PMTBA
Property - all sectionsMalagrino & Williams3:00 PM TBA
Friday, November 2Constitutional Law - all sectionsGammons, Merkel & Phillips8:30 amTBA
Sales - all sectionsMarcantel & Steadman8:30 amTBA
Wills, Trusts & Estates - all sectionsAndrews & Williams10:30 amTBA
Criminal Procedure - all sectionsHarrington & Lawton10:30 amTBA
Civil Procedure - all sectionsJanssen, Lund & Stuart1:00 pmTBA
Torts - all sectionsSmith-Butler & Zisk3:00 pmTBA